Dodgy
Dinners
Hospitals/Childcare/Caring Premises 📍 Dundee City

Busy Bees @ Dundee West

Dundee

Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Busy Bees @ Dundee West in Dundee has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

Rating over time

We have recorded 3 Food Standards Agency inspections for Busy Bees @ Dundee West, from February 2020 to July 2026.

Food hygiene rating history for Busy Bees @ Dundee West
Inspection date Rating Verdict
Not rated No numeric rating
Not rated No numeric rating
Not rated No numeric rating

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

Thomas Wise Place,
Dundee,
DD2 1UB
Busy Bees @ Dundee West Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Busy Bees @ Dundee West. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Busy Bees @ Dundee West?

Food hygiene at Busy Bees @ Dundee West is inspected by Dundee City, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.dundeecity.gov.uk/environment/hygieneinfo/ or [email protected].

Questions about Busy Bees @ Dundee West

What is Busy Bees @ Dundee West’s food hygiene rating?
Busy Bees @ Dundee West in Dundee has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Busy Bees @ Dundee West last inspected?
Busy Bees @ Dundee West was last inspected by Dundee City on 27 July 2026.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Busy Bees @ Dundee West

Browse every rated place in Dundee City.