Hotel/bed & breakfast/guest house
📍 Dumfries and Galloway
Blackaddie House Hotel
Sanquhar
Heads up: Blackaddie House Hotel no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency
data for Dumfries and Galloway. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating
below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating
Not yet rated
Not yet rated
Blackaddie House Hotel in Sanquhar has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
Blackaddie Road,Sanquhar,
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Blackaddie House Hotel. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Blackaddie House Hotel?
Food hygiene at Blackaddie House Hotel is inspected by Dumfries and Galloway, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.dumgal.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Blackaddie House Hotel
What is Blackaddie House Hotel’s food hygiene rating?
Blackaddie House Hotel in Sanquhar has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Blackaddie House Hotel last inspected?
Blackaddie House Hotel was last inspected by Dumfries and Galloway on 14 July 2020.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Blackaddie House Hotel closed down?
Blackaddie House Hotel no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Dumfries and Galloway, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.
More places near Blackaddie House Hotel
Sanquhar Tile Services Ltd
Sanquhar
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Blackaddie Country House Hotel
Sanquhar
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Burnside Garage & Tearoom
Sanquhar
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Nithsdale Hotel
Sanquhar
Hotel/bed & breakfast/guest house
S.K. Social Club
Sanquhar
Pub/bar/nightclub
A` The Airts (UNACCI)
Sanquhar
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Browse every rated place in Dumfries and Galloway.