Dodgy
Dinners
School/college/university 📍 Dudley

Saltwells Education Development Cntr

Dudley

Heads up: Saltwells Education Development Cntr no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Dudley. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Saltwells Education Development Cntr scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Good Cleanliness & condition Good

Last inspected on 16 October 2018 by Dudley.

What does this rating mean?

Saltwells Education Development Cntr in Dudley has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Bowling Green Road,
Netherton,
Dudley,
DY2 9LY
Saltwells Education Development Cntr Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Saltwells Education Development Cntr. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Saltwells Education Development Cntr?

Food hygiene at Saltwells Education Development Cntr is inspected by Dudley, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.dudley.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Saltwells Education Development Cntr

What is Saltwells Education Development Cntr’s food hygiene rating?
Saltwells Education Development Cntr has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 16 October 2018.
When was Saltwells Education Development Cntr last inspected?
Saltwells Education Development Cntr was last inspected by Dudley on 16 October 2018.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Saltwells Education Development Cntr closed down?
Saltwells Education Development Cntr no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Dudley, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Saltwells Education Development Cntr

Browse every rated place in Dudley.