Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Doncaster

Movida Go

Market Place

Food hygiene rating 4 / 5 · Good

Squeaky clean

Movida Go scored a 4 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Generally satisfactory Confidence in management Good

Last inspected on 16 April 2019 by Doncaster.

What does this rating mean?

Movida Go in Market Place has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Unit C12,
The Wool Market,
Market Place,
Doncaster,
DN1 1NG
Movida Go Hygiene Rating - 4/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Movida Go. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Movida Go?

Food hygiene at Movida Go is inspected by Doncaster, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.doncaster.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Movida Go

What is Movida Go’s food hygiene rating?
Movida Go has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (Good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 16 April 2019.
When was Movida Go last inspected?
Movida Go was last inspected by Doncaster on 16 April 2019.
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Movida Go

Browse every rated place in Doncaster.