Strabane Community Project
Strabane
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 9 November 2021 by Derry City and Strabane.
What does this rating mean?
Strabane Community Project in Strabane has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
44 Barrack Street,Strabane,
BT82 8HD
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Strabane Community Project. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Strabane Community Project?
Food hygiene at Strabane Community Project is inspected by Derry City and Strabane, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.derrystrabane.com or [email protected].
Questions about Strabane Community Project
What is Strabane Community Project’s food hygiene rating?
When was Strabane Community Project last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Strabane Community Project closed down?
More places near Strabane Community Project
XL Stop & Shop
Strabane
St Catherines Primary & Nursery School (Senior Site)
Strabane
Doran's
Strabane
St Patrick's Hall
Strabane
Niksen Coffee Bar
Strabane
Strabane Day Centre
Strabane
Browse every rated place in Derry City and Strabane.