Fig and Pantry
Pride Park
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 22 November 2018 by Derby City.
What does this rating mean?
Fig and Pantry in Pride Park has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
The Roundhouse,Roundhouse Road,
Pride Park,
Derby,
DE24 8JE
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Fig and Pantry. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Fig and Pantry?
Food hygiene at Fig and Pantry is inspected by Derby City, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.derby.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Fig and Pantry
What is Fig and Pantry’s food hygiene rating?
When was Fig and Pantry last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Fig and Pantry closed down?
More places near Fig and Pantry
Aramark @ Derby College Group The Roundhouse
Pride Park
Caterlink at DHU 111
Derby
Harvester Restaurant
Derby
Seven Restaurant and Cafe Bar
Derby
Nicco Restaurant and Bar
Derby
Holiday Inn Express Derby
Pride Park
Browse every rated place in Derby City.