Dodgy
Dinners
Manufacturers/packers 📍 Craven

North Falls Bakery

Northallerton

Food hygiene rating Awaiting inspection

Awaiting inspection

North Falls Bakery in Northallerton is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.

What does this rating mean?

North Falls Bakery in Northallerton is awaiting inspection by a food safety officer. This usually means the business has recently opened, changed owner, or requested an inspection. Check back soon.

Where is it?

Unit 1 Plews Way,
Leeming Bar Industrial Estate,
Northallerton,
DL7 9UL
North Falls Bakery Hygiene Rating - Awaiting Inspection

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for North Falls Bakery. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects North Falls Bakery?

Food hygiene at North Falls Bakery is inspected by North Yorkshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/ or [email protected].

Questions about North Falls Bakery

What is North Falls Bakery’s food hygiene rating?
North Falls Bakery in Northallerton is awaiting inspection from a food safety officer.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near North Falls Bakery

Browse every rated place in Craven.