Dodgy
Dinners
Retailers - other 📍 Coventry

Vend Your Way

Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Vend Your Way scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Very good Cleanliness & condition Very good Confidence in management Good

Last inspected on 6 May 2026 by Coventry.

What does this rating mean?

Vend Your Way has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Vend Your Way Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Vend Your Way. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Vend Your Way?

Food hygiene at Vend Your Way is inspected by Coventry, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.coventry.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Vend Your Way

What is Vend Your Way’s food hygiene rating?
Vend Your Way has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 6 May 2026.
When was Vend Your Way last inspected?
Vend Your Way was last inspected by Coventry on 6 May 2026.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Vend Your Way

Browse every rated place in Coventry.