St Johns House
Penzance
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 8 June 2016 by Cornwall.
What does this rating mean?
St Johns House in Penzance has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Boscaswell Downs,Pendeen,
Penzance,
Cornwall,
TR19 7DP
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for St Johns House. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects St Johns House?
Food hygiene at St Johns House is inspected by Cornwall, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.cornwall.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about St Johns House
What is St Johns House’s food hygiene rating?
When was St Johns House last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has St Johns House closed down?
More places near St Johns House
North Inn
Pendeen
Lils
Pendeen
Children's Ark
Church Road
Pendeen Lunch Club
Pendeen
Pendeen School
Penzance
Pendeen Craft And Produce Fair
Pendeen
Browse every rated place in Cornwall.