Dodgy
Dinners
Other catering premises 📍 Clackmannanshire

Sugar Mum Bakes

Heads up: Sugar Mum Bakes no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Clackmannanshire. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Sugar Mum Bakes has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

Sugar Mum Bakes Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Sugar Mum Bakes. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Sugar Mum Bakes?

Food hygiene at Sugar Mum Bakes is inspected by Clackmannanshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.clacksweb.org.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Sugar Mum Bakes

What is Sugar Mum Bakes’s food hygiene rating?
Sugar Mum Bakes has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Sugar Mum Bakes last inspected?
Sugar Mum Bakes was last inspected by Clackmannanshire on 12 August 2021.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Sugar Mum Bakes closed down?
Sugar Mum Bakes no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Clackmannanshire, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Sugar Mum Bakes

Browse every rated place in Clackmannanshire.