Retailers - other
📍 Clackmannanshire
Semi Chem
Clackmannanshire
Heads up: Semi Chem no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency
data for Clackmannanshire. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating
below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating
Not yet rated
Not yet rated
Semi Chem in Clackmannanshire has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
8-10 Mill Street,Alloa,
Clackmannanshire,
FK10 1DT
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Semi Chem. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Semi Chem?
Food hygiene at Semi Chem is inspected by Clackmannanshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.clacksweb.org.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Semi Chem
What is Semi Chem’s food hygiene rating?
Semi Chem in Clackmannanshire has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Semi Chem last inspected?
Semi Chem was last inspected by Clackmannanshire on 4 October 2019.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Semi Chem closed down?
Semi Chem no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Clackmannanshire, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.
More places near Semi Chem
Annas Market
Clackmannanshire
Retailers - other
Anna's Larder
Clackmannanshire
Retailers - other
Raads
Clackmannanshire
Takeaway/sandwich shop
Cram's Bar
Alloa
Pub/bar/nightclub
Domino's Pizza
Clackmannanshire
Takeaway/sandwich shop
A & A Newsagents
Clackmannanshire
Retailers - other
Browse every rated place in Clackmannanshire.