Cegin Fach Sophie
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 6 November 2023 by Ceredigion.
What does this rating mean?
Cegin Fach Sophie has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Cegin Fach Sophie. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Cegin Fach Sophie?
Food hygiene at Cegin Fach Sophie is inspected by Ceredigion, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Cegin Fach Sophie
What is Cegin Fach Sophie’s food hygiene rating?
When was Cegin Fach Sophie last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Cegin Fach Sophie
@Aberista
Aberystwyth
1176
Cardigan
19 below
Cardigan
56
Lampeter
A and K Edwards
Croeslan
A E LLOYD AND SON LTD
Aberystwyth
Browse every rated place in Ceredigion.