Bite street india Ltd
Cambridge
Middle of the road
The breakdown
Last inspected on 14 August 2025 by Cambridge City.
What does this rating mean?
Bite street india Ltd in Cambridge has a food hygiene rating of 3 out of 5 (generally satisfactory). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 3 out of 5 is generally satisfactory. Standards were acceptable, but the inspector noted some room for improvement.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
180 High Street,East Chesterton,
Cambridge,
Cambridgeshire,
CB4 1NS
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Bite street india Ltd. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Bite street india Ltd?
Food hygiene at Bite street india Ltd is inspected by Cambridge City, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.cambridge.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Bite street india Ltd
What is Bite street india Ltd’s food hygiene rating?
When was Bite street india Ltd last inspected?
Is a 3 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Bite street india Ltd
Chesterton Mens Club
Cambridge
Tesco
Cambridge
Cheryls News
Cambridge
Green Dragon Public House
Cambridge
Shawarma LTD ( Lebanese modern street food)
Cambridge
Rayyan supermarket
Cambridge
Browse every rated place in Cambridge City.