Roxy Venue
Sowerby Bridge
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 16 April 2018 by Calderdale.
What does this rating mean?
Roxy Venue in Sowerby Bridge has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Roxy Bingo And Social Club,Wharf Street,
Sowerby Bridge,
HX6 2AE
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Roxy Venue. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Roxy Venue?
Food hygiene at Roxy Venue is inspected by Calderdale, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.calderdale.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Roxy Venue
What is Roxy Venue’s food hygiene rating?
When was Roxy Venue last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Roxy Venue closed down?
More places near Roxy Venue
The Booze Shop
Calderdale
Sowerby Delight
Calderdale
Fresh Fields Foods Ltd
Calderdale
The Wharf Cafe Bar
Calderdale
Bridge Balti Take Away
Calderdale
Bamboo Tree
Calderdale
Browse every rated place in Calderdale.