Dodgy
Dinners
Hospitals/Childcare/Caring Premises 📍 Calderdale

Ing Royde

Skircoat Green

Heads up: Ing Royde no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Calderdale. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Ing Royde scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

What does this rating mean?

Ing Royde in Skircoat Green has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Broomfield Avenue,
Skircoat Green,
HX3 0JE
Ing Royde Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Ing Royde. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Ing Royde?

Food hygiene at Ing Royde is inspected by Calderdale, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.calderdale.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Ing Royde

What is Ing Royde’s food hygiene rating?
Ing Royde has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 5 November 2019.
When was Ing Royde last inspected?
Ing Royde was last inspected by Calderdale on 5 November 2019.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Ing Royde closed down?
Ing Royde no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Calderdale, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.

More places near Ing Royde

Browse every rated place in Calderdale.