BHGC Kitchen
Elland
Middle of the road
What does this rating mean?
BHGC Kitchen in Elland has a food hygiene rating of 3 out of 5 (generally satisfactory). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 3 out of 5 is generally satisfactory. Standards were acceptable, but the inspector noted some room for improvement.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Bradley Hall Golf Club,Stainland Road,
Elland,
Calderdale,
HX4 9AN
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for BHGC Kitchen. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects BHGC Kitchen?
Food hygiene at BHGC Kitchen is inspected by Calderdale, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.calderdale.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about BHGC Kitchen
What is BHGC Kitchen’s food hygiene rating?
When was BHGC Kitchen last inspected?
Is a 3 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near BHGC Kitchen
T & J G Smith
West Vale
Kimberley House Residential
Elland
The Peters
Elland
The Greetland Academy Annex
Greetland
Holy Well Inn
Elland
Holywell Green Fisheries
Holywell Green
Browse every rated place in Calderdale.