Manor Cottage Catering
Brampton
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 21 January 2022 by Broadland.
What does this rating mean?
Manor Cottage Catering in Brampton has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Oxnead Hall,Hall Lane,
Brampton,
NR10 5HP
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Manor Cottage Catering. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Manor Cottage Catering?
Food hygiene at Manor Cottage Catering is inspected by Broadland, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.broadland.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Manor Cottage Catering
What is Manor Cottage Catering’s food hygiene rating?
When was Manor Cottage Catering last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Manor Cottage Catering closed down?
More places near Manor Cottage Catering
Liaise (Ashwood House)
Buxton
Buxton Fish & Chip Shop
Norfolk
Liaise (at Salcasa)
Buxton
Burgh Reading Rooms
Norfolk
U.T.O.T
Buxton
Bellawoo
Buxton
Browse every rated place in Broadland.