Saverys Sweet Treats
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 15 April 2021 by Bracknell Forest.
What does this rating mean?
Saverys Sweet Treats has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Saverys Sweet Treats. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Saverys Sweet Treats?
Food hygiene at Saverys Sweet Treats is inspected by Bracknell Forest, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Saverys Sweet Treats
What is Saverys Sweet Treats’s food hygiene rating?
When was Saverys Sweet Treats last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Saverys Sweet Treats closed down?
More places near Saverys Sweet Treats
300 Bakery
5's Bar at Wellington Health and Fitness Club
Crowthorne
A & I Oriental Foods
Bracknell
A Thai Tale/OoiYum
ABM Catering at Great Hollands Primary School
Bracknell
Absolutely Fitness
Bracknell
Browse every rated place in Bracknell Forest.