Cadeyrn Ltd
Darwen
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 11 February 2019 by Blackburn.
What does this rating mean?
Cadeyrn Ltd in Darwen has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
16 Duddon Avenue,Darwen,
BB3 0JJ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Cadeyrn Ltd. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Cadeyrn Ltd?
Food hygiene at Cadeyrn Ltd is inspected by Blackburn, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.blackburn.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Cadeyrn Ltd
What is Cadeyrn Ltd’s food hygiene rating?
When was Cadeyrn Ltd last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Cadeyrn Ltd closed down?
More places near Cadeyrn Ltd
Oldfield House
Darwen
The Peppertpot Catering Company
Darwen
Darwen Golf Club
Darwen
Herbert Parkinson Ltd
Darwen
Oldfield Manor
Darwen
Sam's Convenience Store
Darwen
Browse every rated place in Blackburn.