The Healthy Food Co
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 21 March 2018 by Blaby.
What does this rating mean?
The Healthy Food Co has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for The Healthy Food Co. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects The Healthy Food Co?
Food hygiene at The Healthy Food Co is inspected by Blaby, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.blaby.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about The Healthy Food Co
What is The Healthy Food Co’s food hygiene rating?
When was The Healthy Food Co last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has The Healthy Food Co closed down?
More places near The Healthy Food Co
10TH Hut, Kirby Muxloe Golf Club
Kirby Muxloe
360 Play (Leicester) Ltd
Braunstone Town
Abduls Indian Cuisine
Leicestershire
Abm Catering @ Cosby Primary School
Cosby
Abm Catering Ltd
Blaby
Aldi Stores Ltd.
Blaby
Browse every rated place in Blaby.