Dodgy
Dinners
Other catering premises 📍 Bexley

Dastarkhan Snack And Rice

Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

Dastarkhan Snack And Rice scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Very good Cleanliness & condition Very good Confidence in management Good

Last inspected on 23 September 2025 by Bexley.

What does this rating mean?

Dastarkhan Snack And Rice has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Dastarkhan Snack And Rice Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Dastarkhan Snack And Rice. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Dastarkhan Snack And Rice?

Food hygiene at Dastarkhan Snack And Rice is inspected by Bexley, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.bexley.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Dastarkhan Snack And Rice

What is Dastarkhan Snack And Rice’s food hygiene rating?
Dastarkhan Snack And Rice has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 23 September 2025.
When was Dastarkhan Snack And Rice last inspected?
Dastarkhan Snack And Rice was last inspected by Bexley on 23 September 2025.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Dastarkhan Snack And Rice

Browse every rated place in Bexley.