Dodgy
Dinners
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen 📍 Belfast City

The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre

46 Cadogan Park

Food hygiene rating 5 / 5 · Very good

Squeaky clean

The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre scored a 5 out of 5 at its last inspection. Tuck in.

The breakdown

Hygiene Good Cleanliness & condition Very good Confidence in management Good

Last inspected on 6 October 2025 by Belfast City.

What does this rating mean?

The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre in 46 Cadogan Park has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.

The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.

Where is it?

Kings Hall Health & Wellbeing Park,
46 Cadogan Park,
Belfast,
BT9 6HH
The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre Hygiene Rating - 5/5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre?

Food hygiene at The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre is inspected by Belfast City, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.belfastcity.gov.uk/buildingcontrol-environment/foodsafety/consumers-foodhygienescheme.aspx or [email protected].

Questions about The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre

What is The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre’s food hygiene rating?
The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (Very good), based on its last Food Standards Agency inspection on 6 October 2025.
When was The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre last inspected?
The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre was last inspected by Belfast City on 6 October 2025.
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near The Kingsbridge Diagnostic & Treatment Centre

Browse every rated place in Belfast City.