Pizza Hut
445-449 Ormeau Road
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 24 July 2025 by Belfast City.
What does this rating mean?
Pizza Hut in 445-449 Ormeau Road has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
445-449 Ormeau Road,Belfast,
BT7 3GQ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Pizza Hut. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Pizza Hut?
Food hygiene at Pizza Hut is inspected by Belfast City, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.belfastcity.gov.uk/buildingcontrol-environment/foodsafety/consumers-foodhygienescheme.aspx or [email protected].
Questions about Pizza Hut
What is Pizza Hut’s food hygiene rating?
When was Pizza Hut last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near Pizza Hut
Stove Bistro
455 Ormeau Road
Oasis Gaming Centre
429 Ormeau Road
Bengal Brasserie
455 Ormeau Road
Northern Lights
451 Ormeau Road
Michel's Fresh Fruit and Veg
435 Ormeau Road
Al Gelato
417 Ormeau Road
Browse every rated place in Belfast City.