Bramley Primary School
Bramley
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 14 March 2019 by Basingstoke and Deane.
What does this rating mean?
Bramley Primary School in Bramley has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
Bramley C Of E Primary School,Bramley Lane,
Bramley,
Tadley,
RG26 5AH
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Bramley Primary School. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Bramley Primary School?
Food hygiene at Bramley Primary School is inspected by Basingstoke and Deane, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.basingstoke.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Bramley Primary School
What is Bramley Primary School’s food hygiene rating?
When was Bramley Primary School last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has Bramley Primary School closed down?
More places near Bramley Primary School
Bramley After School Club
Bramley
Caterlink At Bramley Church Of England Primary School
Bramley
One Stop
Tadley
The Bramley Inn
Tadley
The Spice Room @ Bramley Inn
Bramley
RMD Adventure Learning / Bramley Activ8
Bramley
Browse every rated place in Basingstoke and Deane.