King Solomon Hotel
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 22 July 2026 by Barnet.
Rating over time
We have recorded 3 Food Standards Agency inspections for King Solomon Hotel, from January 2019 to July 2026. Its hygiene rating has held steady, from 4 in 2019 to 4 in 2026.
| Inspection date | Rating | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| 4 / 5 | Good | |
| 3 / 5 | Generally satisfactory | |
| 4 / 5 | Good |
What does this rating mean?
King Solomon Hotel has a food hygiene rating of 4 out of 5 (good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. A 4 out of 5 is good. Hygiene standards were found to be good at the last inspection, just short of the top mark.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
155 Golders Green Road London,NW11 9BX
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for King Solomon Hotel. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects King Solomon Hotel?
Food hygiene at King Solomon Hotel is inspected by Barnet, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.barnet.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about King Solomon Hotel
What is King Solomon Hotel’s food hygiene rating?
When was King Solomon Hotel last inspected?
Is a 4 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
More places near King Solomon Hotel
Diablo Sugar Free
Jack Gardner House
Jewish Learning Exchange
Kido Golders Green Road
L’U (??.)
Croft Court Hotel
Browse every rated place in Barnet.