West Meads Post Office
Aldwick
Squeaky clean
The breakdown
Last inspected on 6 November 2018 by Arun.
What does this rating mean?
West Meads Post Office in Aldwick has a food hygiene rating of 5 out of 5 (very good). On the Food Standards Agency scale, 5 is the best and 0 is the worst. Yes - 5 is the top food hygiene rating. It means hygiene standards were very good at the last inspection.
The rating reflects standards found at the last inspection. It is not a verdict on how the food tastes - it scores how well the business manages food safety. How often a place is inspected depends on its risk: lower-rated and higher-risk businesses are revisited more often than spotless ones.
Where is it?
10 The Precinct,Aldwick,
West Sussex,
PO21 5SB
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for West Meads Post Office. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects West Meads Post Office?
Food hygiene at West Meads Post Office is inspected by Arun, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.arun.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about West Meads Post Office
What is West Meads Post Office’s food hygiene rating?
When was West Meads Post Office last inspected?
Is a 5 out of 5 hygiene rating good?
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
Has West Meads Post Office closed down?
More places near West Meads Post Office
ANOKHA
Aldwick
WESTMEADS MINI MARKET
Aldwick
The Martlets
Aldwick
ISS @ Nyewood CofE Junior School
Bognor Regis
Caterlink@ Nyewood Infants
Bognor Regis
Nyewood CE Infant School Breakfast/afterschool Club
Bognor Regis
Browse every rated place in Arun.