Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
📍 Argyll and Bute
Zavaronis Cafe
Heads up: Zavaronis Cafe no longer shows up in the latest Food Standards Agency
data for Argyll and Bute. It may have closed, changed its name or moved. The rating
below is the last one the FSA published for it.
Food hygiene rating
Not yet rated
Not yet rated
Zavaronis Cafe has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
20 Argyle Street Rothesay Isle Of Bute Argyll And Bute,
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Zavaronis Cafe. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Zavaronis Cafe?
Food hygiene at Zavaronis Cafe is inspected by Argyll and Bute, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Zavaronis Cafe
What is Zavaronis Cafe’s food hygiene rating?
Zavaronis Cafe has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Zavaronis Cafe last inspected?
Zavaronis Cafe was last inspected by Argyll and Bute on 18 June 2019.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
Has Zavaronis Cafe closed down?
Zavaronis Cafe no longer appears in the latest Food Standards Agency data for Argyll and Bute, which usually means it has closed, changed name or moved. The rating shown here is the last one the FSA published for it.
More places near Zavaronis Cafe
Callows
Retailers - other
Three In One
Takeaway/sandwich shop
India Pavilion
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Criterion Bar
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Orient
Takeaway/sandwich shop
The Last Compas
Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
Browse every rated place in Argyll and Bute.