Dodgy
Dinners
School/college/university 📍 Argyll and Bute

Southend Primary Pre Five Unit

Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Southend Primary Pre Five Unit has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

Southend Primary School Southend Campbeltown Argyll And Bute PA28 6RQ,
PA28 6RQ
Southend Primary Pre Five Unit Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Southend Primary Pre Five Unit. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Southend Primary Pre Five Unit?

Food hygiene at Southend Primary Pre Five Unit is inspected by Argyll and Bute, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Southend Primary Pre Five Unit

What is Southend Primary Pre Five Unit’s food hygiene rating?
Southend Primary Pre Five Unit has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Southend Primary Pre Five Unit last inspected?
Southend Primary Pre Five Unit was last inspected by Argyll and Bute on 21 January 2015.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Southend Primary Pre Five Unit

Browse every rated place in Argyll and Bute.