Dodgy
Dinners
School/college/university 📍 Argyll and Bute

Lismore Primary School

Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Lismore Primary School has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

Lismore Primary School Achnacroish Isle Of Lismore Oban Argyll And Bute PA34 5UG,
PA34 5UG
Lismore Primary School Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Lismore Primary School. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Lismore Primary School?

Food hygiene at Lismore Primary School is inspected by Argyll and Bute, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Lismore Primary School

What is Lismore Primary School’s food hygiene rating?
Lismore Primary School has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Lismore Primary School last inspected?
Lismore Primary School was last inspected by Argyll and Bute on 21 November 2013.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Lismore Primary School

Browse every rated place in Argyll and Bute.