Dodgy
Dinners
Mobile caterer 📍 Argyll and Bute

Gelato Ice Cream Van

Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

Gelato Ice Cream Van has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

Sabhal Mor Dubh Isle Of Iona Argyll And Bute PA76 6SP,
PA76 6SP
Gelato Ice Cream Van Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Gelato Ice Cream Van. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects Gelato Ice Cream Van?

Food hygiene at Gelato Ice Cream Van is inspected by Argyll and Bute, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk or [email protected].

Questions about Gelato Ice Cream Van

What is Gelato Ice Cream Van’s food hygiene rating?
Gelato Ice Cream Van has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Gelato Ice Cream Van last inspected?
Gelato Ice Cream Van was last inspected by Argyll and Bute on 21 May 2026.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near Gelato Ice Cream Van

Browse every rated place in Argyll and Bute.