Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
📍 Argyll and Bute
Creagan Inn
Food hygiene rating
Not yet rated
Not yet rated
Creagan Inn has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
Creagan Inn Appin Argyll And Bute PA38 4BQ,PA38 4BQ
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Creagan Inn. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Creagan Inn?
Food hygiene at Creagan Inn is inspected by Argyll and Bute, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.argyll-bute.gov.uk or [email protected].
Questions about Creagan Inn
What is Creagan Inn’s food hygiene rating?
Creagan Inn has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Creagan Inn last inspected?
Creagan Inn was last inspected by Argyll and Bute on 24 January 2025.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
More places near Creagan Inn
1st Steps Day Nursery
Hospitals/Childcare/Caring Premises
43 Commando Fp Gp RM
Other catering premises
60 Mile Inn
Hotel/bed & breakfast/guest house
82 West
Takeaway/sandwich shop
A Sommerville Butcher
Retailers - other
Abbeyfield Society Helensburgh
Hospitals/Childcare/Caring Premises
Browse every rated place in Argyll and Bute.