Dodgy
Dinners
Retailers - other 📍 Aberdeenshire

The Croissant Man

Food hygiene rating Not yet rated

Not yet rated

The Croissant Man has a hygiene rating of ?/5.

What does this rating mean?

Where is it?

Home Based Food Business,
The Croissant Man Hygiene Rating - /5

This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for The Croissant Man. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.

Who inspects The Croissant Man?

Food hygiene at The Croissant Man is inspected by Aberdeenshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk/ or [email protected].

Questions about The Croissant Man

What is The Croissant Man’s food hygiene rating?
The Croissant Man has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was The Croissant Man last inspected?
The Croissant Man was last inspected by Aberdeenshire on 20 October 2023.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.

More places near The Croissant Man

Browse every rated place in Aberdeenshire.