Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen
📍 Aberdeenshire
Cafe 1909
Templar Hall High Street
Food hygiene rating
Not yet rated
Not yet rated
Cafe 1909 in Templar Hall High Street has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
What does this rating mean?
Where is it?
The Old Auction Room,Templar Hall High Street,
Strichen,
AB43 6SR
This is the official Food Standards Agency hygiene badge for Cafe 1909. The data is published by the FSA under the Open Government Licence.
Who inspects Cafe 1909?
Food hygiene at Cafe 1909 is inspected by Aberdeenshire, the local authority responsible for this area. You can reach them at http://www.aberdeenshire.gov.uk/ or [email protected].
Questions about Cafe 1909
What is Cafe 1909’s food hygiene rating?
Cafe 1909 in Templar Hall High Street has a hygiene rating of ?/5.
When was Cafe 1909 last inspected?
Cafe 1909 was last inspected by Aberdeenshire on 7 September 2017.
What do the food hygiene scores mean?
The rating combines three checks made on the day of the inspection: how hygienically food is handled, the cleanliness and condition of the premises, and how confident the inspector is that management will keep standards up. A higher overall score, from 0 up to 5, means fewer problems were found.
More places near Cafe 1909
Pie Aroma
Strichen
Manufacturers/packers
Nisa Local
Strichen
Retailers - other
Bert Fowlie
Strichen
Manufacturers/packers
Webster's
Strichen
Retailers - other
White Horse Hotel
Strichen
Hotel/bed & breakfast/guest house
The Co-operative Food
Strichen
Retailers - other
Browse every rated place in Aberdeenshire.